Singapore

Life Saving

Society         

Home

About SLSS

About SwimSafer

Services

Publications

Activities

Career Opportunities

Contact Us

  (Office operating hours &

   closures on public

   holidays)

Forms to Download . . .

 

PRIVACY POLICY

The Singapore Life Saving Society ("SLSS") is committed to protecting the personal data and privacy of users of its website in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA"). This privacy policy applies only to information collected through submission via email/online transmission and/or hardcopy mailing to SLSS office. This privacy policy describes the way this website collects, uses, discloses and protects the personal data of users and outlines our obligations in respect of the personal data collected.
1.  Any form of application received or send to us via email for which you provide us with personally identifiable data, we will NOT share your personal data with non-Government entities, except where such entities have been authorised to carry out specific Government services.

2.  We will not disclose the personal data provided to any third party or make use of it for a purpose other than the purpose which Singapore Life Saving Society had engaged for. To safeguard your personal data, all electronic storage and transmission of personal data are secured with appropriate security technologies.

3.  The personal information (generally refer and limited to name, membership status, contact number [i.e. mobile phone]) which provided to the Singapore Life Saving Society may be disclosed to other agencies or individuals for the purpose(s) to facilitate necessary liaison on lifesaving examination and/or SwimSafer Assessment coordination.

 

Singapore Life Saving Society

 

 

 

Downloading of Membership and Course Application Forms(s) . . .

Membership Application Forms . . .

 

Corporate CPR

Lifesaving Course

Oxygen Resuscitation Course

 

Risk Assessment & Management (RAM) Template (Suggested)

 

Application Form for Examination Booking

      ☞    Reminder - Please be reminded that exam and booking fees paid are not refundable if candidate fails to show proof of having attained the relevant pre-requisite on the day of the exam.

      ☞    Lifesaving Exam Booking & Exam Fees

      ☞    HOW TO BOOK A LIFESAVING EXAMINATION/S - Workflow, Procedures and Tips

            (You are required to email your exam booking[s] directly to Sim Jia Chun <jiachun@slss.org.sg>  and cc to: Valerie Yong <valerieyong@slss.org.sg> in order that we can expedite the processing of your bookings at the soonest.

              Please contact SLSS Office at Tel: 6299 3660 if you do not hear from us within 3 working days from the date of your exam booking submitted. Thank you)

 

SLSS is a national member of The Royal life Saving Society and The International Life Saving Federation.